7798 Highway Ff Grubville, MO 63041
Estimated payment $1,364/month
Total Views
7,704
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$135
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- Formal Dining Room
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Looking to get away from the hustle and bustle of the city? This is the perfect opportunity to grow your family. This home has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Full partially finished basement with a partial kitchen. Enjoy cozy campfires, grow your own garden or just relax in the country. Home does need some up dating but is ready for you to add your own personal touches. There is a 3 car garage with a workshop. Call for your appt today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,284
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 2.19 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Level Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,624 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
Schools
- Lonedell Elem. Elementary And Middle School
- St. Clair High School
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
- Baseboard Heating
- 220 Volts
- Well
- Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 31-8-280-0-000-007100
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $36,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $30,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $30,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $29,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $28,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $25,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $25,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $24,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $24,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $23,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $23,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $23,921 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -17.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +96.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Price Changed | $142,847 | -3.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Price Changed | $147,265 | -3.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Price Changed | $151,820 | -3.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Price Changed | $156,516 | -3.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Price Changed | $161,357 | -5.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Price Changed | $169,850 | -2.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | Price Changed | $173,290 | -3.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Sale | $178,650 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Source: MARIS MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $110,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $134,226 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26018059
APN: 31-8-280-0-000-007100