7799 S Old Hammer Way Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $769,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7799 S Old Hammer Way, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $748,836, approximately $226 per square foot. 7799 S Old Hammer Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Karides Steven and Karides Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,523
Outstanding Balance
$425,374
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karides Steven | $601,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karides Steven | $481,523 |
Source: Public Records