7799 Tick Neck Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7799 Tick Neck Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $422,705, approximately $314 per square foot. 7799 Tick Neck Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Wajtkowicz Edna V
Bought by
Wajtkowicz Edna V and Wajtkowicz David Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wajtkowicz Edna V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $299,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $267,900 | $134,100 | $133,800 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $265,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $264,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $262,100 | $134,100 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $262,100 | $134,100 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $288,000 | $174,100 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $264,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map