77999 Brock Rd Oakridge, OR 97463
Estimated Value: $532,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77999 Brock Rd, Oakridge, OR 97463 and is currently estimated at $532,000, approximately $293 per square foot. 77999 Brock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Junior High School, and Oakridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Bottoms Shirley Jo
Bought by
Bottoms Family Trust and Bottoms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoms Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $273,512 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $265,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $257,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $250,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $243,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $235,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $229,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $215,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $215,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $2,591 | $0 | $0 |