77A Clark Hill Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $413,652
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77A Clark Hill Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $388,913, approximately $279 per square foot. 77A Clark Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $247,800 | $82,880 | $164,920 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $168,840 | $82,850 | $85,990 |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $168,840 | $82,850 | $85,990 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $168,840 | $82,850 | $85,990 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $168,840 | $82,850 | $85,990 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $169,850 | $82,840 | $87,010 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $169,850 | $82,840 | $87,010 |
| 2018 | $5,265 | $169,850 | $82,840 | $87,010 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $169,850 | $82,840 | $87,010 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $169,850 | $82,840 | $87,010 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $172,610 | $82,840 | $89,770 |
| 2014 | $5,002 | $172,610 | $82,840 | $89,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map