77A Mount Clare Ave Asheville, NC 28801
North Asheville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77A Mount Clare Ave, Asheville, NC 28801 and is currently estimated at $570,587, approximately $547 per square foot. 77A Mount Clare Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Isaac Dickson Elementary, Ira B Jones Elementary, and Hall Fletcher Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Metz Andrew John
Bought by
Andrew John Metz Trust and Metz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Tomberlin Brenda Carland and Tomberlin John
Bought by
Monteleone Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Monteleone Brian
Bought by
Metz Andrew John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Tomberlin Brenda Carland
Bought by
Monteleone Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew John Metz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monteleone Brian | -- | -- | |
| Metz Andrew John | $505,000 | -- | |
| Monteleone Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $420,100 | $129,100 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $420,100 | $129,100 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $297,500 | $129,100 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $909 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map