$1,688,000

Estimated payment $9,576/month

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,234 Sq Ft
$522 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • P.S. 212 Rated A-
  • Storage

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 2-family home featuring a full basement, first-floor recreation and storage level, plus two expansive residential floors. The first floor features a front and side entrance, a 1-car garage, oversized foyer with large closet, recreation room, and storage space. The second floor offers a bright living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a balcony off the living room, and an additional private balcony off the primary bedroom. The third floor features another spacious layout with a living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 1 full bath. The full unfinished basement includes a separate entrance, boiler area, and laundry. Additional highlights include abundant closets and storage throughout, a long private driveway with parking for multiple cars, an additional front driveway, and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located by shopping, dining ,schools and transportation.

Listing Agent

Antonella Villa

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark Brokerage Phone: 718-475-2700 License #10401303641 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Schools

  • Ps 152 Gwendoline N Alleyne Elementary School
  • Is 230 Middle School
  • William Cullen Bryant High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01149-0006

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,883

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

3,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 718-475-2700
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1688000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 23707865.1685
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 521.95424
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Storage, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 230

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0712
  • Lot Dimensions: 31 X 100 irr
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3100
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 01149-0006
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6883
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 152 Gwendoline N Alleyne
  • High School: William Cullen Bryant High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 30

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,682 $76,594 $11,468 $65,126
2025 $12,728 $72,259 $9,870 $62,389
2024 $12,832 $70,050 $11,465 $58,585
2023 $5,584 $66,089 $9,247 $56,842
2022 $5,650 $77,880 $13,080 $64,800
2021 $5,754 $83,280 $13,080 $70,200
2020 $5,409 $82,860 $13,080 $69,780
2019 $5,145 $91,260 $13,080 $78,180
2018 $4,661 $55,074 $9,165 $45,909
2017 $10,228 $55,074 $11,391 $43,683
2016 $9,661 $55,074 $11,391 $43,683
2015 $5,622 $50,180 $12,328 $37,852
2014 $5,622 $48,646 $13,753 $34,893
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $1,688,000 -- $522 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

About the Listing Agent

Antonella Villa

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

(888) 703-8054

Section Image

Specializing in Northern Queens and Nassau Real Estate, Nationwide Relocation, Commercial Services, and Investment Properties.

Antonella's Other Listings

  • 126-09 5th Ave, Flushing, NY 11356

    $1,488,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • 126-09 5th Ave
    • Flushing, NY

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained two-family home in the heart of College Point, offering an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors. This fully owner-occupied property features a functional and versatile layout with all-electric utilities, three separate electric meters, and air conditioning units throughout. The first floor offers a separate side entrance leading to a

    Antonella Villa Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    Section Image
  • 7-03 147th St, Flushing, NY 11357

    $1,288,000 $110K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 7-03 147th St
    • Flushing, NY

    Welcome to this charming detached corner ranch nestled in the highly sought-after Malba Gardens section of Whitestone. This sun-drenched home offers a spacious and inviting layout, featuring a bright living room, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes three generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, complemented by