78 16th St Wading River, NY 11792
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 16th St, Wading River, NY 11792 and is currently estimated at $486,850, approximately $488 per square foot. 78 16th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Pappalardo Vincent and Pappalardo Josephine
Bought by
Beckles Brian and Babiak Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,248
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$473,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckles Brian | $83,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckles Brian | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,045 | $33,100 | $9,200 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $7,045 | $33,100 | $9,200 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,100 | $9,200 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $33,100 | $9,200 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $33,100 | $9,200 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,100 | $9,200 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map