78-25 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1 Flushing, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,407,533
Studio
--
Bath
4,080
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78-25 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1, Flushing, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $2,407,533, approximately $590 per square foot. 78-25 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 87 - Middle Village, Queens Metropolitan High School, and The Renaissance Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
78-25 Metro Realty Corp
Bought by
Valenza Felice and Valenza Ignazia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$734,367
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,673,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Showers Laura and Showers Thomas
Bought by
78-25 Metro Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenza Felice | $1,950,000 | -- | |
| 78-25 Metro Realty Corp | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenza Felice | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 78-25 Metro Realty Corp | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,492 | $326,780 | $60,300 | $266,480 |
| 2025 | $33,316 | $311,210 | $60,300 | $250,910 |
| 2024 | $33,316 | $314,540 | $60,300 | $254,240 |
| 2023 | $33,117 | $312,660 | $54,990 | $257,670 |
| 2022 | $32,330 | $306,000 | $60,300 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $28,729 | $268,650 | $60,300 | $208,350 |
| 2020 | $30,536 | $355,050 | $60,300 | $294,750 |
| 2019 | $28,322 | $292,950 | $33,750 | $259,200 |
| 2018 | $26,732 | $254,250 | $33,750 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $24,953 | $237,330 | $33,750 | $203,580 |
| 2016 | $22,707 | $237,330 | $33,750 | $203,580 |
| 2015 | $12,506 | $205,020 | $33,750 | $171,270 |
| 2014 | $12,506 | $189,540 | $33,741 | $155,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map