NOT LISTED FOR SALE

78-80 Harvard St Unit 2 Waltham, MA 02453

Bank Square Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
999 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

As of May 2021

UNDER GOING RENOVATIONS!! Only first month & security deposit to move in. Very affordable 2 bedroom unit in the heart of Waltham available April! Includes heat and hot water. 3D tour was taken during pre-renovation. Pictures are from on going renovation. It is about a 5-minute walk away from Main St. which is filled with convenience stores, including a CVS as well as bus stops for commuting. Walk 5 minutes to the opposite side will take you to Riverwalk Park for a nice relaxing stroll through nature!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jarrett Lau

Profitable Properties Boston LLC Listed on: 03/02/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Angel Garcia

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

• Rent Fee Includes: Heat, Hot Water
  • Sec Deposit: 1700.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1.70
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Unit Building: 2
  • Unit Level: 1
  • CoOp Comp: 75%
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 4
  • Laundry Features: In Building
  • Main Lo: BB5427
  • Main So: AN0992
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 999.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.01

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 836629

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Price Changed $1,700 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Price Changed $1,770 -1.4% $2 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Price Changed $1,795 -0.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,890 $1,923,600 $420,000 $1,503,600
2024 $17,206 $1,784,900 $354,000 $1,430,900
2023 $16,532 $1,601,900 $354,000 $1,247,900
2022 $15,801 $1,418,400 $354,000 $1,064,400
2021 $15,277 $1,349,600 $354,000 $995,600
2020 $15,319 $1,281,900 $294,000 $987,900
2019 $12,455 $983,800 $210,000 $773,800
2018 $11,963 $948,700 $210,000 $738,700
2017 $11,186 $890,600 $210,000 $680,600
2016 $9,555 $780,600 $187,200 $593,400
2015 $8,994 $685,000 $156,000 $529,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72791590

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WALT M:059 B:033 L:0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.