78 Acacia St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Acacia St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $90,073, approximately $81 per square foot. 78 Acacia St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Bought by
Hillsdale Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Edgar Lee and Johnson Elizabeth
Bought by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Lee Johnson Edgar
Bought by
Johnson Edgar Lee and Johnson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsdale Properties Llc | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Lpp Mortgage Ltd | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Edgar Lee | $58,100 | Transcontinental Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Edgar Lee | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $13,560 | $3,000 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $871 | $13,460 | $3,200 | $10,260 |
| 2023 | $865 | $12,280 | $3,500 | $8,780 |
| 2022 | $748 | $11,780 | $3,500 | $8,280 |
| 2021 | $748 | $11,780 | $3,500 | $8,280 |
| 2020 | $748 | $11,780 | $3,500 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $695 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $695 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map