78 Amboy St Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,245 - $723,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $667,061, approximately $411 per square foot. 78 Amboy St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 156 Waverly, P.S. 150 - Christopher, and P.S. 165 Ida Posner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Dewar Ephraim
Bought by
Fearon-Dewar Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fearon-Dewar Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,657 | $38,700 | $15,420 | $23,280 |
| 2025 | $5,509 | $35,880 | $15,420 | $20,460 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $34,920 | $15,420 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $39,120 | $15,420 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $36,240 | $15,420 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $4,940 | $32,760 | $15,420 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $25,140 | $15,420 | $9,720 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $21,565 | $14,508 | $7,057 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $20,733 | $15,355 | $5,378 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $19,560 | $15,420 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $20,189 | $12,523 | $7,666 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $19,047 | $10,039 | $9,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map