78 Amherst Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $646,624 - $682,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Amherst Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $664,312, approximately $488 per square foot. 78 Amherst Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Faranello Joseph Andrew and Faranello Augusta
Bought by
Mcneil Gerard P and Mcneil Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,028
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Gerard P | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Gerard P | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History