78 B Hive Dr Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $1,254,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,231
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 B Hive Dr, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $1,254,000, approximately $562 per square foot. 78 B Hive Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Akin Dolores K
Bought by
Mcgivaren Sara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgivaren Sara A | $343,680 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $63,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $59,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $597,580 | $235,990 | $361,590 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $90,874 | $45,824 | $45,050 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $84,134 | $45,824 | $38,310 |
| 2020 | $977 | $78,074 | $45,824 | $32,250 |
| 2019 | $883 | $72,906 | $48,116 | $24,790 |
| 2018 | $942 | $73,056 | $45,824 | $27,232 |
| 2017 | $860 | $34,380 | $22,920 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | $910 | $68,736 | $45,824 | $22,912 |
| 2014 | $864 | $325,510 | $209,820 | $115,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map