78 Brussels Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $330,024 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Brussels Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $344,756, approximately $283 per square foot. 78 Brussels Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,016 | $194,480 | $64,480 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $138,830 | $58,100 | $80,730 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $138,830 | $58,100 | $80,730 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $138,830 | $58,100 | $80,730 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $138,830 | $58,100 | $80,730 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $139,560 | $58,100 | $81,460 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $138,830 | $58,100 | $80,730 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $136,700 | $56,800 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $136,700 | $56,800 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $5,268 | $136,700 | $56,800 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $136,700 | $56,800 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $136,700 | $56,800 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map