R
Seller's Agent in 2016
RITA MINNERLY
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $508,000
WONDERFUL ALL BRICK CAPE FEATURING GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS(EVEN UNDER THE CARPETING UPSTAIRS), LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH A BRICK FIREPLACE,EIK WITH CHERRY FACED CABINETS AND A NEW REFRIGERATOR, FORMAL DINING ROOM (COULD BE A 4TH BEDROOM),NEWER WINDOWS AND 5 YEAR OLD GAS FURNACE, UPDATED 100 AMP ELECTRIC PLUS A DOUBLE LOT WITH A DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE.TOWN WATER & SEWER PLUS MINUTES FROM HOSPITALS, METRO-NORTH, SCHOOLS, TSP AND SHOPPING. AVAILABLE ASAP!24 HOUR NOTICE IF POSSIBLE!,Level 2 Desc:3 BEDROOMS, 1 FULL BATHROOM,OTHERROOMS:Foyer,Formal Dining Room,Basement:Interior Access,Unfinished Square Feet:864,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,FLOORING:Wood,InteriorFeatures:Some Window Treatments,ExteriorFeatures:Outside Lighting,Landscaped,Below Grnd Sq Feet:864,AboveGrade:1554,Level 1 Desc:FOYER,LR/FPL,FORMAL DR/4TH BR),FULL BATH,EIK/BACK DOOR,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RITA MINNERLY
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #30MI0791449 Listed on: 01/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
JENNIFER DIGREGORIO
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Matthew | $220,000 | -- | |
| Vogel Donald J | $215,000 | Jacqueline Martin |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vogel Donald J | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | +4.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $215,000 | -1.4% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2015 06/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,652 | $301,000 | $75,800 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $10,652 | $301,000 | $75,800 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $11,537 | $301,000 | $75,800 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $10,660 | $271,000 | $68,900 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | $222,500 | $68,900 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $8,154 | $207,500 | $68,900 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $8,225 | $207,500 | $68,900 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $8,884 | $219,500 | $68,900 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $8,898 | $219,500 | $68,900 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $6,823 | $219,500 | $68,900 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,500 | $72,000 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,500 | $72,000 | $138,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
RITA MINNERLY
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
JENNIFER DIGREGORIO
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
RHONDA OCONNOR
SERINO REALTY CP
W
Buyer's Agent in 2015
William Mirro
Century 21 Sewanhaka Realty
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM347070
APN: 134689-6162-10-349728-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.