78 Buddington Rd Unit 4 Groton, CT 06340
Long Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,580 - $216,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Buddington Rd Unit 4, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $211,145, approximately $205 per square foot. 78 Buddington Rd Unit 4 is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Aguiar Steven P and Chester Kay
Bought by
Aguiar Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,375
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$193,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguiar Steven P | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguiar Steven P | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $74,410 | $22,323 | $52,087 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $74,410 | $22,323 | $52,087 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $74,410 | $0 | $74,410 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $74,410 | $0 | $74,410 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $61,810 | $0 | $61,810 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $61,810 | $0 | $61,810 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $61,810 | $0 | $61,810 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $61,810 | $0 | $61,810 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $61,810 | $0 | $61,810 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $77,210 | $0 | $77,210 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $77,210 | $0 | $77,210 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $77,210 | $0 | $77,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map