78 Buzzard Ln Everton, AR 72633
Estimated Value: $276,352 - $376,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Buzzard Ln, Everton, AR 72633 and is currently estimated at $326,176, approximately $174 per square foot. 78 Buzzard Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Bruno-Pyatt K-12 School and Bruno-Pyatt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Gentry Michael H and Maloy Karen S
Bought by
Gentry Michael H and Maloy Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Bought by
Maloy Gentry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1990
Bought by
Escrow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
36 36 S and 36 Record
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Maloy Gentry | $30,000 | -- | |
| Escrow | -- | -- | |
| 36 36 S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $39,940 | $940 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $897 | $39,940 | $940 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $508 | $39,940 | $940 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $558 | $39,940 | $940 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $558 | $39,940 | $940 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $284 | $26,670 | $930 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $302 | $26,670 | $930 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $327 | $26,670 | $930 | $25,740 |
| 2017 | $308 | $26,670 | $930 | $25,740 |
| 2016 | $308 | $13,730 | $930 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $308 | $13,720 | $1,010 | $12,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,720 | $1,010 | $12,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,720 | $1,010 | $12,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,720 | $1,010 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map