78 Cambridge St E Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Cambridge St E, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $828,906, approximately $478 per square foot. 78 Cambridge St E is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Kensico School, Virginia Road Elementary School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2024 | $16,723 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $16,850 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $18,759 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2021 | $18,569 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $17,785 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $19,441 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $16,918 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $18,145 | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,750 | $1,500 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map