78 Cates Rd Dixmont, ME 04932
Estimated Value: $86,758 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Cates Rd, Dixmont, ME 04932 and is currently estimated at $156,919. 78 Cates Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Valley Anthony
Bought by
Moreau Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,604
Outstanding Balance
$23,503
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$133,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Bickford Cecil
Bought by
Valley Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Bell Lee J and Anderson Talli M
Bought by
Bickford Cecil
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Michael | -- | -- | |
| Valley Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Bickford Cecil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickford Cecil | $37,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $48,310 | $39,580 | $8,730 |
| 2024 | $522 | $48,310 | $39,580 | $8,730 |
| 2023 | $493 | $36,230 | $29,320 | $6,910 |
| 2022 | $471 | $36,230 | $29,320 | $6,910 |
| 2021 | $471 | $36,230 | $29,320 | $6,910 |
| 2020 | $462 | $35,530 | $29,320 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $435 | $35,530 | $29,320 | $6,210 |
| 2018 | $400 | $35,521 | $29,316 | $6,205 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $29,310 | $19,230 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $29,310 | $19,230 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $300 | $29,310 | $19,230 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $322 | $29,310 | $19,230 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map