C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charmaine Tyler
Connect Realty
(617) 416-4014
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Beautiful, distinctive home on a generous cul-de-sac lot — perfect blend of style and function. This unique floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with an open layout that flows from a well-appointed kitchen into a spacious family room. Entertain formally in the elegant dining room, then step outside to a private, fenced backyard oasis featuring an in-ground pool. The primary suite includes a private bath and a designer walk-in closet for boutique-style storage. Comfortable, move-in-ready living with excellent outdoor space. The commuter rail runs behind the property, offering convenient transit access for daily travel.
Co-Listed By
Rose Leaming
Connect Realty
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $861,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $310,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $817,950 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $283,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $861,000 | -4.3% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $900,000 | -5.3% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800 | $889,800 | $333,700 | $556,100 |
| 2024 | $8,963 | $899,000 | $356,600 | $542,400 |
| 2023 | $8,656 | $818,900 | $356,600 | $462,300 |
| 2022 | $8,695 | $766,100 | $339,600 | $426,500 |
| 2021 | $8,477 | $694,800 | $308,700 | $386,100 |
| 2020 | $8,162 | $667,400 | $294,000 | $373,400 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $646,600 | $267,200 | $379,400 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $622,400 | $256,900 | $365,500 |
| 2017 | $7,872 | $615,500 | $251,900 | $363,600 |
| 2016 | $7,684 | $600,800 | $245,700 | $355,100 |
| 2015 | $7,441 | $580,400 | $238,600 | $341,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charmaine Tyler
Connect Realty
(617) 416-4014
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rose Leaming
Connect Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2026
New England's Finest Team
Real Broker MA, LLC
(703) 303-1177
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73472123
APN: CANT-000019-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.