78 Chapin St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $354,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Chapin St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $286,808, approximately $195 per square foot. 78 Chapin St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Katurah R
Bought by
Richardson Katurah R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Lucas Malvera
Bought by
Richardson Katurah R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Katurah R | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Katurah R | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Katurah R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,898 | $122,368 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,185 | $111,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $167,060 | $67,260 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $152,063 | $56,050 | $96,013 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $155,844 | $55,165 | $100,679 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $84,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $77,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $66,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $61,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $56,084 | $18,880 | $37,204 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $47,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $41,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $38,728 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map