78 Cherry Hill Dr Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,038 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Cherry Hill Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $384,010, approximately $366 per square foot. 78 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Merriam David W
Bought by
Damato Grerino and Damato Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Sold by
Y & R Leasing Corp
Bought by
Merriam David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damato Grerino | $141,000 | -- | |
| Merriam David | $78,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merriam David | $64,600 | |
| Closed | Merriam David | $69,294 | |
| Open | Merriam David | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $195,720 | $51,380 | $144,340 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $195,720 | $51,380 | $144,340 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $195,720 | $51,380 | $144,340 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $138,110 | $35,700 | $102,410 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $138,110 | $35,700 | $102,410 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $138,110 | $35,700 | $102,410 |
| 2019 | $5,255 | $138,110 | $35,700 | $102,410 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $138,110 | $35,700 | $102,410 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $143,640 | $50,960 | $92,680 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $143,640 | $50,960 | $92,680 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $143,640 | $50,960 | $92,680 |
| 2014 | $4,971 | $143,640 | $50,960 | $92,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map