78 Cherry Ln Laurel Hollow, NY 11791
Estimated Value: $1,819,000 - $2,254,444
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,279
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Cherry Ln, Laurel Hollow, NY 11791 and is currently estimated at $2,036,722, approximately $475 per square foot. 78 Cherry Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Goosehill Primary Center, and Cold Spring Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Tu Xin
Bought by
Tu Yonglin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Baron Alan
Bought by
Tu Xin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Lu Grace P
Bought by
Baron Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Cambria Anthony
Bought by
Lu Grace P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Yonglin | -- | None Available | |
| Tu Xin | $1,048,515 | Attorney | |
| Baron Alan | $988,000 | Glenn Sobel | |
| Lu Grace P | $626,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|