78 Columbia Ave Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $357,805 - $409,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Columbia Ave, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $385,701, approximately $329 per square foot. 78 Columbia Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Est Dietzel Ivene M and Dietzel Robert W
Bought by
Dietzel William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietzel William M | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietzel William M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Dietzel William M | $30,800 | |
| Closed | Dietzel William M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Dietzel William M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $248,100 | $86,300 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $248,100 | $86,300 | $161,800 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $248,100 | $86,300 | $161,800 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $195,100 | $83,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $195,100 | $83,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $195,100 | $83,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $160,000 | $69,600 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $160,000 | $69,600 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $160,000 | $69,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $142,800 | $58,000 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $142,800 | $58,000 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $142,800 | $58,000 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $2,935 | $157,300 | $73,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map