78 Cooper Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $1,079,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Cooper Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $863,976, approximately $459 per square foot. 78 Cooper Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Morrison Deborah A
Bought by
Merkle Roberta B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkle Roberta B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Merkle Roberta B | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Merkle Roberta B | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Merkle Roberta B | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Merkle Roberta B | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,661 | $682,000 | $366,600 | $315,400 |
| 2024 | $8,689 | $600,500 | $352,600 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $8,521 | $600,500 | $352,600 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $463,400 | $271,300 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $8,621 | $460,300 | $271,300 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $8,621 | $460,300 | $271,300 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $8,621 | $460,300 | $271,300 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $7,802 | $375,100 | $254,300 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $373,800 | $254,300 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $7,566 | $373,800 | $254,300 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $7,725 | $372,300 | $273,800 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $7,468 | $372,300 | $273,800 | $98,500 |
| 2013 | $7,368 | $372,300 | $273,800 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map