78 Cornflower Rd Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $735,544
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Cornflower Rd, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $705,272, approximately $411 per square foot. 78 Cornflower Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northside School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Handa Manish and Handa Alicia R
Bought by
Martinez Jose A and Martinez Ani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,928
Outstanding Balance
$227,916
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Handa Manish
Bought by
Handa Manish and Handa Alicia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,173
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Dankel Peter
Bought by
Handa Manish
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|