78 Corte Oriental Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,588/month
Highlights
- End Unit
- Balcony
- Cul-De-Sac
- Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School Rated A
- Enclosed Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Bright, refined, and thoughtfully updated, this spacious townhome lives with the comfort and privacy of a single-family residence. Abundant natural light and peaceful northern exposures create a calm, airy atmosphere throughout. The home features two generously sized bedrooms with walk-in closets, a fireplace, a full Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and a well-appointed powder room. Designed for comfortable, everyday living, the interiors flow seamlessly to a private patio with added storage unit ideal for indoor-outdoor use. The attached two-car garage is finished with epoxy floors and storage, extending the functionality of the home. Set at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by natural beauty, the location offers a rare balance of privacy and convenience. Positioned within the highly regarded Redwood High School district, the home is just minutes from parks, scenic trails, and Mount Tamalpais, as well as downtown Larkspur's shops, cafs, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Community amenities include a swimming pool, all within a peaceful, well-maintained setting that supports an exceptional quality of life.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1978 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 745 Sq Ft Lot
- End Unit
- Cul-De-Sac
- North Facing Home
- Landscaped
HOA Fees
- $974 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Enclosed Parking
- Garage Door Opener
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include water, trash, sewer, roof, road, pool, management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, common areas
- Eagle Point Condominiums Association, Phone Number (925) 743-3080
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,316 | $905,148 | $452,574 | $452,574 |
| 2024 | $13,586 | $887,400 | $443,700 | $443,700 |
| 2023 | $13,308 | $870,000 | $435,000 | $435,000 |
| 2022 | $12,101 | $754,800 | $377,400 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $11,860 | $740,000 | $370,000 | $370,000 |
| 2020 | $9,843 | $576,039 | $231,740 | $344,299 |
| 2019 | $9,554 | $564,747 | $227,197 | $337,550 |
| 2018 | $9,163 | $553,676 | $222,743 | $330,933 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $542,823 | $218,377 | $324,446 |
| 2016 | $8,235 | $532,182 | $214,096 | $318,086 |
| 2015 | $8,156 | $524,192 | $210,882 | $313,310 |
| 2014 | $7,708 | $513,926 | $206,752 | $307,174 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $829,000 | -- | $691 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $870,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $740,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $435,000 | First American Title Co Mari | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Individual Deed | -- | -- | |
| Individual Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $570,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $703,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $348,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 326023086
APN: 022-590-19
- 34 Corte Oriental
- 726 Via Casitas
- 640 Via Casitas
- 827 Via Casitas
- 823 Via Casitas Unit 131
- 45 Corte Real Unit 16
- 45 Corte Real Unit 1
- 818 S Eliseo Dr
- 81 Corte Lenosa Unit G
- 1065 S Eliseo Dr