78 Crusaders Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,533 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Crusaders Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $231,383, approximately $110 per square foot. 78 Crusaders Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Turner Dianne J
Bought by
Dianne J Turner Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne J Turner Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $157,900 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,344 | $57,717 | $8,264 | $49,453 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $52,719 | $7,548 | $45,171 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $49,641 | $7,160 | $42,481 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $47,782 | $6,892 | $40,890 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $47,853 | $6,902 | $40,951 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $47,686 | $6,878 | $40,808 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $50,535 | $6,845 | $43,690 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $49,881 | $6,756 | $43,125 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $49,153 | $6,657 | $42,496 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $48,565 | $6,577 | $41,988 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $48,252 | $6,535 | $41,717 |
| 2013 | $3,272 | $46,389 | $6,535 | $39,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map