78 Dead Oak Rd Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Dead Oak Rd, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $87,198, approximately $77 per square foot. 78 Dead Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Real Jason
Bought by
Paulk Victoria Layne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Real Jason
Bought by
Real Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Music Milton
Bought by
Real Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulk Victoria Layne | $50,000 | -- | |
| Real Jason | $24,000 | -- | |
| Real Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $6,640 | $5,960 | $680 |
| 2024 | $147 | $6,640 | $5,960 | $680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2022 | $213 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2021 | $213 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2020 | $213 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2019 | $213 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2018 | $213 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2017 | $214 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2016 | $214 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2015 | $215 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
| 2014 | $216 | $10,778 | $5,960 | $4,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map