78 Division Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $790,275 - $1,263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Division Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,134,069, approximately $789 per square foot. 78 Division Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,439 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $11,363 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $11,363 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $11,247 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $11,336 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $11,449 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $11,462 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $11,389 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $11,462 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $11,294 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $11,074 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $10,788 | $262,600 | $190,400 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map