Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Henderson
Realty of Maine
(207) 852-7577
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,794 - $444,000
Country living in this contemporary ranch with over four acres to roam on yet close to amenities in Carmel, Newport, or Bangor. This home features 3+ bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. One floor living, if needed, plus the added benefit of a finished lower level living area with an oversized family room, a wood stove brick hearth hook up and another two rooms. Open concept on the first level for the kitchen, dining area, and cathedral ceiling living room with pellet stove. Large windows facing the back yard with a spacious deck, wildlife is often seen in the back yard. An attached two bay heated garage plus a one bay lower level for yard equipment and utilities. Generator hookup plus a weather station and Spectrum internet. Convenient location with a tranquil setting allowing easy commute to full service communities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvell Kestrel | $420,000 | -- | |
| Harvell Kestrel | $420,000 | -- | |
| Lyford Scott A | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Lyford Scott A | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Ryder Craig | -- | -- | |
| Ryder Craig | -- | -- | |
| Ryder Craig | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvell Kestrel | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Harvell Kestrel | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyford Scott A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryder Craig | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +21.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Sold | $350,000 | -18.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $289,500 | $50,800 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $289,500 | $50,800 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $289,500 | $50,800 | $238,700 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $289,500 | $50,800 | $238,700 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $231,300 | $39,100 | $192,200 |
| 2012 | $3,058 | $233,400 | $39,100 | $194,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deb Henderson
Realty of Maine
(207) 852-7577
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Cole
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 831-4625
4 in this area
143 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Hartley
NextHome Experience
(207) 745-9969
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Perry Antone Sr
NextHome Experience
(207) 852-0000
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sheldon Anderson
Realty of Maine
(207) 267-0656
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1620505
APN: CARM-000007-000000-000023-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.