78 E Amsterdam Ave Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
Estimated Value: $719,356 - $847,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 E Amsterdam Ave, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410 and is currently estimated at $755,339, approximately $324 per square foot. 78 E Amsterdam Ave is a home with nearby schools including Warren Point Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Fair Lawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1982
Bought by
Vacca Anthony and Rita Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacca Anthony | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,719 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $11,540 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $11,402 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $11,402 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $11,412 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $11,326 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $11,128 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $10,923 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $10,652 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $10,358 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $10,164 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $9,992 | $330,200 | $168,000 | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map