78 Ellsworth Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,266 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Ellsworth Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $276,567, approximately $245 per square foot. 78 Ellsworth Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1988
Sold by
Est Mildred Corbin
Bought by
Webb George C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
10.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb George C | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb George C | $71,500 | |
| Closed | Webb George C | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $222,300 | $45,200 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $214,800 | $45,200 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $175,900 | $43,100 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $167,700 | $43,100 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $166,400 | $39,200 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $145,300 | $39,200 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $146,800 | $39,200 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $143,400 | $39,200 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $133,400 | $39,200 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $130,000 | $39,200 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $130,000 | $39,200 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map