Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Stafford
Brass Moon Realty
(860) 752-2619
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $287,372
Welcome to 78 Evening Star Dr. in Naugatuck Connecticut this spacious 3 bedroom raised ranch is ready for its next owners. This home has been renovated and has a brand new roof refinished hardwood flooring throughout, new carpeting on the lower level and more. There's also a spacious eat in kitchen with a deck with a picturesque view. Price to sell and won't last long don't wait schedule a private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brass Moon Realty License #RES.0802975 Listed on: 01/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Natasha E | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Natasha E | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Maddalena Thomas | $74,900 | -- | |
| Maddalena Thomas | $74,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Natasha E | $235,653 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Natasha E | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddalena Thomas | $56,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddalena Thomas | $202,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -10.7% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $138,390 | $30,450 | $107,940 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $138,390 | $30,450 | $107,940 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $138,390 | $30,450 | $107,940 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $111,950 | $32,520 | $79,430 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $111,950 | $32,520 | $79,430 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $111,950 | $32,520 | $79,430 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $111,950 | $32,520 | $79,430 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $104,920 | $41,580 | $63,340 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $104,920 | $41,580 | $63,340 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $104,920 | $41,580 | $63,340 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $104,920 | $41,580 | $63,340 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $104,920 | $41,580 | $63,340 |
| 2012 | $4,646 | $138,470 | $49,620 | $88,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Stafford
Brass Moon Realty
(860) 752-2619
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ben Weinberg
Brass Moon Realty
(917) 974-6356
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bradley Hudson
Real Broker CT, LLC
(203) 510-3827
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24071223
APN: NAUG-000001Q-E009140-000040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.