Estimated Value: $292,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Front St, Owego, NY 13827 and is currently estimated at $310,588, approximately $93 per square foot. 78 Front St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Owego Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Millar Kevin J
Bought by
Millar Michael J and Barlow Allison M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millar Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Millar Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,460 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $8,460 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $58 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $6,468 | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,400 | $23,700 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map