78 Getchell Rd Clifton, ME 04428
Estimated Value: $164,542 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Getchell Rd, Clifton, ME 04428 and is currently estimated at $211,386, approximately $239 per square foot. 78 Getchell Rd is a home located in Penobscot County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Whittemore 3Rd Samual C and Whittemore Ashley N
Bought by
Garnett Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Robertson 2Nd Ronald and Robertson Stacy
Bought by
Whittemore 3Rd Samuel C and Caler Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,520
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Matthew W | -- | -- | |
| Whittemore 3Rd Samuel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whittemore 3Rd Samuel C | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittemore 3Rd Samuel C | $133,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $184,100 | $62,400 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $367 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $94,600 | $32,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map