78 Gipp Rd Albany, NY 12203
Estimated Value: $385,805 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Gipp Rd, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $400,701, approximately $241 per square foot. 78 Gipp Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Guilderland Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Singer L Jeffrey and Singer Linda J
Bought by
Lipera Roger and Pomerantz Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Lipera Roger | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lipera Roger | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $239,000 | $48,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $182,700 | $36,500 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $182,700 | $36,500 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $5,474 | $182,700 | $36,500 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,700 | $36,500 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,700 | $36,500 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map