78 Gladney Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $271,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Gladney Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $225,500, approximately $205 per square foot. 78 Gladney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Loftin Sue G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftin Sue G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $92,776 | $61,148 | $31,628 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $76,874 | $45,883 | $30,991 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $63,122 | $38,236 | $24,886 |
| 2022 | $659 | $46,661 | $21,560 | $25,101 |
| 2021 | $550 | $40,247 | $21,560 | $18,687 |
| 2020 | $548 | $40,036 | $21,560 | $18,476 |
| 2019 | $546 | $40,036 | $21,560 | $18,476 |
| 2018 | $906 | $40,036 | $21,560 | $18,476 |
| 2017 | $334 | $27,073 | $18,692 | $8,381 |
| 2016 | $331 | $27,073 | $18,692 | $8,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,638 | $27,680 | $6,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,639 | $27,680 | $6,958 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,024 | $3,066 | $6,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map