78 Griffin Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,550 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Griffin Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $632,138, approximately $446 per square foot. 78 Griffin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Fishman Reid and Fishman Joni W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Reid | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fishman Reid | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $529,500 | $271,100 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $487,000 | $242,200 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $441,000 | $216,100 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $396,800 | $196,100 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $378,800 | $188,500 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $355,400 | $171,300 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $339,500 | $171,300 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $316,400 | $164,900 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $301,400 | $160,100 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $280,700 | $160,100 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $262,000 | $160,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map