78 High St Saco, ME 04072
Downtown Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,063 - $615,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 High St, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $542,266, approximately $211 per square foot. 78 High St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,100 | $363,000 | $124,600 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $363,000 | $124,600 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $261,200 | $95,000 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $239,000 | $84,800 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $215,000 | $74,600 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $215,000 | $74,600 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $208,300 | $67,900 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $204,700 | $67,900 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $216,800 | $44,200 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $214,600 | $44,200 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $214,600 | $44,200 | $170,400 |
| 2013 | $3,987 | $214,600 | $44,200 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map