78 Hurlin Smith Rd Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $270,340 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Hurlin Smith Rd, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $309,835, approximately $358 per square foot. 78 Hurlin Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Corbeil Thelma J Est and Corbeil
Bought by
Corbeil Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbeil Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Corbeil Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Corbeil Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Corbeil Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Corbeil Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Corbeil Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $157,100 | $87,100 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $157,100 | $87,100 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $157,100 | $87,100 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $157,100 | $87,100 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $144,328 | $56,200 | $88,128 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $144,328 | $56,200 | $88,128 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $130,800 | $56,200 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $130,800 | $56,200 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $130,800 | $56,200 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $130,800 | $56,200 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $130,800 | $56,200 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $124,600 | $56,200 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $1,558 | $124,600 | $56,200 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map