78 Jane Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Jane Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $333,438, approximately $226 per square foot. 78 Jane Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Saeger Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $54,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $50,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $39,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $39,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $39,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $39,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $33,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $33,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $29,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $29,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $27,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map