78 John St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 John St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $114,414, approximately $112 per square foot. 78 John St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Quattrini Nancy
Bought by
Pierotti Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierotti Joseph | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $78,000 | $7,700 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $78,000 | $7,700 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $78,000 | $7,700 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $898 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map