78 Limestone Blvd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Limestone Blvd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $308,134, approximately $225 per square foot. 78 Limestone Blvd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,981 | $84,580 | $11,190 | $73,390 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $84,580 | $11,190 | $73,390 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $84,580 | $11,190 | $73,390 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $65,960 | $9,330 | $56,630 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $65,960 | $9,330 | $56,630 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $65,960 | $9,330 | $56,630 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $55,490 | $9,330 | $46,160 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $55,490 | $9,330 | $46,160 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $55,490 | $9,330 | $46,160 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $49,920 | $9,330 | $40,590 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $49,920 | $9,330 | $40,590 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $49,920 | $9,330 | $40,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map