78 Linden Ln Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Linden Ln, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $916,163, approximately $615 per square foot. 78 Linden Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Osterman Catherina R and Osterman Walter A
Bought by
Osterman Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Family Rt
Bought by
Osterman Catherina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterman Rt | -- | -- | |
| Osterman Catherina R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $741,400 | $334,900 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $734,100 | $334,900 | $399,200 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $650,200 | $311,400 | $338,800 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $374,400 | $215,300 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $363,200 | $235,800 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $357,600 | $235,800 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $350,900 | $246,100 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $334,000 | $248,200 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $326,500 | $248,200 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $328,400 | $250,100 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $319,800 | $242,400 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map