78 Lower Rd Keeseville, NY 12924
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Lower Rd, Keeseville, NY 12924 and is currently estimated at $189,392, approximately $102 per square foot. 78 Lower Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Doner Edward
Bought by
Doner Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,456
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$150,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doner Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doner Edward | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $169,500 | $27,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $168,600 | $27,000 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $164,600 | $27,000 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $72,000 | $14,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map