78 Main St Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $722,398
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Main St, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $646,699, approximately $646 per square foot. 78 Main St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and C.V. Starr Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,783 | $414,772 | $6,900 | $407,872 |
| 2024 | $10,101 | $345,644 | $6,900 | $338,744 |
| 2023 | $10,101 | $300,560 | $6,900 | $293,660 |
| 2022 | $10,929 | $300,560 | $6,900 | $293,660 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $289,000 | $6,900 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $11,387 | $289,000 | $6,900 | $282,100 |
| 2019 | $8,440 | $283,300 | $6,900 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $11,297 | $280,500 | $6,900 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $10,211 | $280,500 | $6,900 | $273,600 |
| 2016 | $9,752 | $275,000 | $6,900 | $268,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,300 | $6,900 | $348,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,300 | $6,900 | $348,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map