78 Maple Ave Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $126,589
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Maple Ave, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $107,647, approximately $73 per square foot. 78 Maple Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Winfield Justin L
Bought by
Reinard Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Household Finance Realty
Bought by
Winfield Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,642
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Hooten Glenn
Bought by
Household Finance Reality
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinard Nancy | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Reinard Nancy | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Winfield Justin | $29,574 | Weyand & Weyand | |
| Household Finance Reality | $45,545 | Jeffrey Kosterich |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winfield Justin | $29,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $83,700 | $4,100 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $79,700 | $4,100 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $73,800 | $4,100 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $3,500 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map