Estimated Value: $544,000 - $564,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,188
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Millers Branch Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $556,828, approximately $132 per square foot. 78 Millers Branch Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Qian Yu
Bought by
Qian Yu and Xu Wenxin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qian Yu | -- | None Available | |
| Qian Yu | $131,737 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,134 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $13,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $331,800 | $39,900 | $291,900 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $13,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $13,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $13,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $146 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map